Difference between revisions of "Weapons - Melee"
From Masq
(Created page with 'Please not that all weapons may not be available to your PC. Contact Weapons mail alias if you have any questions or if you find any discrepancies with with the stats presented b…') |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Please not that all weapons may not be available to your PC. Contact Weapons mail alias if you have any questions or if you find any discrepancies with with the stats presented below. | Please not that all weapons may not be available to your PC. Contact Weapons mail alias if you have any questions or if you find any discrepancies with with the stats presented below. | ||
| + | |||
| + | ''Note: Previous we had 2nd edition stats listed here. We are updating this list to properly reflect Revised rules | ||
{| border="1" | {| border="1" | ||
| − | |+ | + | |+ Swords |
| − | ! Weapon Name !! Difficulty !! Damage !! Cost !! Concealability | + | ! Weapon Name !! Difficulty !! Damage !! Type !! Cost !! Concealability |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ASP Baton || | + | | ASP Baton || 6 || Strength+1 || Bashing || 150 || Jacket |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Axe || 6 || Strength+ | + | | Axe || 6 || Strength+2 || Lethal || 100 || Trench |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Baseball Bat || | + | | Baseball Bat || 6 || Strength+2 || Bashing || 20 || Trench |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Battle Axe || | + | | Battle Axe || 6 || Strength+5 || Lethal || 300 || None |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Bokken || 6 || Strength+ | + | | Bokken || 6 || Strength+2 || Bashing || 200 || Trench |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Brass Knuckles || 6 || Strength+1 || 40 || Pocket | + | | Brass Knuckles || 6 || Strength+1 || Bashing || 40 || Pocket |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Broadsword || 6 || Strength+ | + | | Broadsword || 6 || Strength+3 || Lethal || 500 || Trench |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cavalry Saber || 6 || Strength+ | + | | Cavalry Saber || 6 || Strength+2 || Lethal || 400 || Trench |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Chain || | + | | Chain || 6 || Strength + 2 || Bashing || 10 || Pocket |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Collapsible Baton || | + | | Collapsible Baton || 6 || Strength+1 || Bashing || 60 || Jacket |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Dagger || | + | | Dagger || 6 || Strength+1 || Lethal || 60 || Jacket |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Garrote || 6* || Strength+ | + | | Garrote || 6* || Strength+1 || Special || 40 || Pocket |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Greatsword || | + | | Greatsword || 6 || Strength+5 || Lethal || 800 || Not Concealable |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Hatchet || 6 || Strength+2 || 75 || Jacket | + | | Hatchet || 6 || Strength+2 || Lethal || 75 || Jacket |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Katana || 6 || Strength+ | + | | Katana || 6 || Strength+2 || Lethal || 600 || Trench |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Knife || | + | | Knife || 6 || Strength+1 || Lethal || 40 || Jacket |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Longsword || | + | | Longsword || 6 || Strength+3 || Lethal || 500 || Trench |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Mace || 6 || Strength+ | + | | Mace || 6 || Strength+3 || Bashing || 200 || Trenchcoat |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Pocketknife || 6 || Strength || 40 || Pocket | + | | Pocketknife || 6 || Strength+1 || Lethal || 40 || Pocket |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Rapier || | + | | Rapier || 6 || Strength+2 || Bashing (unless sharpened) || 300 || Trench |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Short | + | | Short Club || 6 || Strength+1 || Bashing || 20 || Jacket |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Short | + | | Short Sword || 6 || Strength + 2 || Lethal || 200 || Jacket |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Spear || 6 || Strength+2 || Lethal || 100 || Not Concealable |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Staff || 6 || Strength+2 || Bashing || 50 || Not Concealable |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Swordcane || 6 || Str (as cane), Strength+2 (as swordcane) || Bashing (as cane) Lethal (as swordcane)|| 150 || Trench |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Wakizashi || 6 || Strength+2 || Lethal || 500 || Trench |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Wooden Stake || 6 || Strength+2 || Lethal || 10 || Trench |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Wrench || 6 || Strength+1 || Bashing || 15 || Trench |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:23, 12 April 2010
Please not that all weapons may not be available to your PC. Contact Weapons mail alias if you have any questions or if you find any discrepancies with with the stats presented below.
Note: Previous we had 2nd edition stats listed here. We are updating this list to properly reflect Revised rules
| Weapon Name | Difficulty | Damage | Type | Cost | Concealability |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASP Baton | 6 | Strength+1 | Bashing | 150 | Jacket |
| Axe | 6 | Strength+2 | Lethal | 100 | Trench |
| Baseball Bat | 6 | Strength+2 | Bashing | 20 | Trench |
| Battle Axe | 6 | Strength+5 | Lethal | 300 | None |
| Bokken | 6 | Strength+2 | Bashing | 200 | Trench |
| Brass Knuckles | 6 | Strength+1 | Bashing | 40 | |
| Broadsword | 6 | Strength+3 | Lethal | 500 | Trench |
| Cavalry Saber | 6 | Strength+2 | Lethal | 400 | Trench |
| Chain | 6 | Strength + 2 | Bashing | 10 | |
| Collapsible Baton | 6 | Strength+1 | Bashing | 60 | Jacket |
| Dagger | 6 | Strength+1 | Lethal | 60 | Jacket |
| Garrote | 6* | Strength+1 | Special | 40 | |
| Greatsword | 6 | Strength+5 | Lethal | 800 | Not Concealable |
| Hatchet | 6 | Strength+2 | Lethal | 75 | Jacket |
| Katana | 6 | Strength+2 | Lethal | 600 | Trench |
| Knife | 6 | Strength+1 | Lethal | 40 | Jacket |
| Longsword | 6 | Strength+3 | Lethal | 500 | Trench |
| Mace | 6 | Strength+3 | Bashing | 200 | Trenchcoat |
| Pocketknife | 6 | Strength+1 | Lethal | 40 | |
| Rapier | 6 | Strength+2 | Bashing (unless sharpened) | 300 | Trench |
| Short Club | 6 | Strength+1 | Bashing | 20 | Jacket |
| Short Sword | 6 | Strength + 2 | Lethal | 200 | Jacket |
| Spear | 6 | Strength+2 | Lethal | 100 | Not Concealable |
| Staff | 6 | Strength+2 | Bashing | 50 | Not Concealable |
| Swordcane | 6 | Str (as cane), Strength+2 (as swordcane) | Bashing (as cane) Lethal (as swordcane) | 150 | Trench |
| Wakizashi | 6 | Strength+2 | Lethal | 500 | Trench |
| Wooden Stake | 6 | Strength+2 | Lethal | 10 | Trench |
| Wrench | 6 | Strength+1 | Bashing | 15 | Trench |