Difference between revisions of "Joel/Allies"
From Masq
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| [[Image:IvyMain.jpg|75px|Insert Witty remark.]] | | [[Image:IvyMain.jpg|75px|Insert Witty remark.]] | ||
| width="250" | '''''The Artist:''' Every now and then, when you're least expecting it, you find someone you can trust.'' | | width="250" | '''''The Artist:''' Every now and then, when you're least expecting it, you find someone you can trust.'' | ||
| − | | [[Image: | + | | [[Image:Marco.jpeg|75px|Insert Witty remark.]] |
| width="250" | '''''Polo!''' ...oh come on, you were thinking it too.'' | | width="250" | '''''Polo!''' ...oh come on, you were thinking it too.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:07, 15 March 2010
| |
|
| |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
The Lawyer: Joel is afraid to like Eleanor. He is also afraid to dislike Eleanor. | |
The Shrink: She understands... which is both comforting, and sort of disturbing. | |
The Musician: Don't forget to tip! |
| |
|
| |||
| |
The Bravo: 80% of Joel is a total slacker. The other 20% secretly wants to be Andrei. | |
The Artist: Every now and then, when you're least expecting it, you find someone you can trust. | |
Polo! ...oh come on, you were thinking it too. |