Difference between revisions of "Karuvar/Allies"
From Masq
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| [[Image:Jai1.jpg|75px|Jai]] | | [[Image:Jai1.jpg|75px|Jai]] | ||
| width="250" | '''''Don't turn around.''' I wasn't finished looking at that.'' | | width="250" | '''''Don't turn around.''' I wasn't finished looking at that.'' | ||
| − | | [[Image: | + | | [[Image:Gareth-two.jpg|75px|Gareth]] |
| width="250" | '''''Keep that open mind.''' They get cluttered when closed.'' | | width="250" | '''''Keep that open mind.''' They get cluttered when closed.'' | ||
| − | | [[Image: | + | | [[Image:Nieve.jpg|75px|Nieve]] |
| width="250" | '''''Make room.''' I'm coming in.'' | | width="250" | '''''Make room.''' I'm coming in.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Character Subpages]] | [[Category:Character Subpages]] | ||
Revision as of 12:55, 25 February 2011
| |
|
| |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
We share the world. And have so much to teach each other. | |
Pluck. Every little bit makes me smile. | |
I'm glad you remind me. Sometimes I forget. | |
I'm not sure. That pet might be laced with something. I might like it. | |
A brother. I'm glad someone else understand. | |
Don't turn around. I wasn't finished looking at that. | Gareth | Keep that open mind. They get cluttered when closed. | |
Make room. I'm coming in. |