Difference between revisions of "The Court"
From Masq
| (8 intermediate revisions by one user not shown) | |||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Name:''' | | '''Name:''' | ||
| − | | Bernard | + | | Bernard -- MISSING |
|- | |- | ||
| '''Age at Embrace:''' | | '''Age at Embrace:''' | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Concept:''' | | '''Concept:''' | ||
| − | | An | + | | An Ancilla with a couple of centuries (that he admits to) under his belt. He is known in some circles as a vampire historian and a teacher of neonates, and quite open for discussion with anybody who wishes it. He has only been in Albuquerque a couple of years, arriving with an Artifact for a previous Prince that had been taken by the Sabbat, and he recovered it. He's young for a Prince, by virtue that no one else dares hold the title in the current climate. |
|- | |- | ||
{| border=0 width="100%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" | {| border=0 width="100%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" | ||
| − | ! Sheriff | + | ! Sheriff and Brujah Primogen |
|- | |- | ||
{| | {| | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Concept:''' | | '''Concept:''' | ||
| − | | Brujah Sheriff of Albuquerque. Franklin will tell you with great pride that he's served his country. In fact, as he tells it he served his country several times. World War 1, World War 2, Vietnam, and he's got the medals to prove it. | + | | Brujah Sheriff of Albuquerque. Franklin will tell you with great pride that he's served his country. In fact, as he tells it he served his country several times. World War 1, World War 2, Vietnam, and he's got the medals to prove it. He has always been dedicated to his Position and Title, but serving under his own Clan for a Prince has given him even more passion for his work. |
|- | |- | ||
{| border=0 width="100%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" | {| border=0 width="100%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Name:''' | | '''Name:''' | ||
| − | | Tank | + | | Tank - DEAD |
|- | |- | ||
| '''Age at Embrace:''' | | '''Age at Embrace:''' | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Name:''' | | '''Name:''' | ||
| − | | Gigi | + | | Gigi - MISSING |
|- | |- | ||
| '''Age at Embrace:''' | | '''Age at Embrace:''' | ||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{| | {| | ||
| − | | rowspan="6"| [[Image: | + | | rowspan="6"| [[Image:Horn.jpg|center|100px]] |
|- | |- | ||
| '''Name:''' | | '''Name:''' | ||
| − | | | + | | Franklin T. Horn |
|- | |- | ||
| '''Age at Embrace:''' | | '''Age at Embrace:''' | ||
| − | | | + | | 40s |
|- | |- | ||
| '''Age:''' | | '''Age:''' | ||
| − | | Unknown ( | + | | Unknown (At least 100) |
|- | |- | ||
| '''Appearance:''' | | '''Appearance:''' | ||
| − | | | + | | Tough and battle-hardened |
|- | |- | ||
| '''Concept:''' | | '''Concept:''' | ||
| − | | | + | | see above |
|- | |- | ||
{| border="2" align="center" style="text-align:center;" | {| border="2" align="center" style="text-align:center;" | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Concept:''' | | '''Concept:''' | ||
| − | | He's been in Albuquerque so long he no longer remembers even his own name or his place of embrace. He is mad. Almost to the point of being impossible to deal with. However, his prophecies have several times saved the court, and the Malkavians | + | | He's been in Albuquerque so long he no longer remembers even his own name or his place of embrace. He is mad. Almost to the point of being impossible to deal with. However, his prophecies have several times saved the court, and the Malkavians never seemed to care enough to organize a better person to do the job. He has been missing for over a year now, but the random Malkavians that inhabit the city haven't bothered to find him or a new Primogen. |
|- | |- | ||
{| border=0 width="100%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" | {| border=0 width="100%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" | ||
| Line 231: | Line 231: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Name:''' | | '''Name:''' | ||
| − | | George Harlip | + | | George Harlip -- Left the city |
|- | |- | ||
| '''Age at Embrace:''' | | '''Age at Embrace:''' | ||
Latest revision as of 09:16, 21 January 2013
| The Court |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|