Difference between revisions of "Vamp/table"
From Masq
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| cellpadding=8 | {| cellpadding=8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | New Discipline (Any Clan) || 10 xp |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Disciplines | + | | Disciplines In-Clan: || current rating x 5, up to Gen BG+1 score, then see below |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Caitiff (Any Disciplines): || current rating x 6 | + | | Disciplines Out-of-Clan: || current rating x 7, up to Gen BG+1 score, then see below |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Caitiff (Any Disciplines): || current rating x 6, up to Gen BG+1 score, then see below | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| | {| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Characters can learn | + | | Characters can learn up to their Gen background +1 in a Discipline for regular xp. Once they surpass the Gen score, xp cost is doubled. Once they surpass twice (2x) their Gen score, xp costs are tripled. |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:05, 4 May 2010
| New Discipline (Any Clan) | 10 xp |
| Disciplines In-Clan: | current rating x 5, up to Gen BG+1 score, then see below |
| Disciplines Out-of-Clan: | current rating x 7, up to Gen BG+1 score, then see below |
| Caitiff (Any Disciplines): | current rating x 6, up to Gen BG+1 score, then see below |
| Characters can learn up to their Gen background +1 in a Discipline for regular xp. Once they surpass the Gen score, xp cost is doubled. Once they surpass twice (2x) their Gen score, xp costs are tripled. |