Difference between revisions of "Helen/Allies"
From Masq
Helen Rider (Talk | contribs) |
Helen Rider (Talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| [[Image:Jai.jpg|75px|Insert Witty remark.]] | | [[Image:Jai.jpg|75px|Insert Witty remark.]] | ||
| width="250" | '''''Happy to meet you.''' Sorry I fell asleep.'' | | width="250" | '''''Happy to meet you.''' Sorry I fell asleep.'' | ||
| − | | [[Image: | + | | [[Image:Curtis1.jpg|75px|Insert Witty remark.]] |
| width="250" | '''''I see.''' You and I have some things in common.'' | | width="250" | '''''I see.''' You and I have some things in common.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 00:40, 18 December 2011
| |
|
|
|
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
I'm not sure why... but you make me feel at ease. | |
You have my respect. I hope I have yours. | |
Business as usual. Better the devil you know. | |
Happy to meet you. Sorry I fell asleep. | |
I see. You and I have some things in common. |
| |
|
|
|
| |||||
| |
I feel a little off balance... Is that normal? | |
Books are great! I think I will be around. | |
Insert another witty remark. Last bit of wittyness. | |
Insert another witty remark. Last bit of wittyness. | |
Insert another witty remark. Last bit of wittyness. |
| |
|
| |||||||
| |
Insert another witty remark. Last bit of wittyness. | |
Insert another witty remark. Last bit of wittyness. | |
Insert another witty remark. Last bit of wittyness. | ||||