Difference between revisions of "Tara/Allies"
From Masq
(→Where did you go to, my lovely?) |
|||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! colspan="2" | <Center>[http://asofterworld.com/index.php?id=644 ☯][[Court|Court]] <span class="plainlinks" style="font-size:medium;">[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WA4iX5D9Z64 ♫]</span></center> | ! colspan="2" | <Center>[http://asofterworld.com/index.php?id=644 ☯][[Court|Court]] <span class="plainlinks" style="font-size:medium;">[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WA4iX5D9Z64 ♫]</span></center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Image: | + | | [[Image:Bill01.jpg|75px|It's your freshman year and you're gonna be here / For the next four years in this town...]] |
| width="250" | '''''I threw a wish in the well...''' Don't ask me, I'll never tell...'' | | width="250" | '''''I threw a wish in the well...''' Don't ask me, I'll never tell...'' | ||
| [[Image:Chandler3.jpeg|75px|But I believe in whatever you do / And I’ll do anything to see it through...]] | | [[Image:Chandler3.jpeg|75px|But I believe in whatever you do / And I’ll do anything to see it through...]] | ||
Revision as of 00:32, 5 September 2013
| |
|
| |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
I threw a wish in the well... Don't ask me, I'll never tell... | But I believe in whatever you do / And I’ll do anything to see it through... | I looked to you as it fell... And now you're in my way... | |
I'd trade my soul for a wish... Pennies and dimes for a kiss... |
| |
|
| |||
| |
I wasn't looking for this... But now you're in my way... | |
I wasn't looking for this... But now you're in my way... | |
Your stare was holdin'... Ripped jeans, skin was showin'... |
| |
|
| |||
| |
Hot night, wind was blowin'... Where you think you're goin' baby... | |
You took your time with the call... I took no time with the fall... | |
I beg, and borrow and steal... Have foresight and it's real... |