Difference between revisions of "Shiori/Allies"
From Masq
m |
m |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| [[Image:Azrael.jpg|75px|Better friend than I thought.]] | | [[Image:Azrael.jpg|75px|Better friend than I thought.]] | ||
| width="250" | '''''He's always so nice to me.''' '' | | width="250" | '''''He's always so nice to me.''' '' | ||
| − | | [[Image: | + | | [[Image:Chandler.jpg|75px|Wonderful friend!.]] |
| width="250" | '''''Best Friend.''' '' | | width="250" | '''''Best Friend.''' '' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 14:40, 22 November 2013
| |
| ||
|---|---|---|---|
| |
He's always so nice to me. | |
Best Friend. |
| |
| ||
| |
I like to spend time with him. He has a lot I can learn. | |
I thought one thing about him... But now I wonder... |
| |
| ||
| |
Friend. Missing her now. | |
... |
| |
| ||
| |
He acts tough. I'm glad I know him. | |
Friend. Missing her. True friends are hard to come by. |
| |
| ||
| |
He's hard to understand sometimes. But I get it. | |
Friends come in all shapes and sizes. But why does she have to be so much taller than me? |
| |
| ||
| |
I like her. She makes me forget my cares for a while. | |
She's an enigma. |
| | |||
| |
He's confusing. We'll see what happens. | ||