Difference between revisions of "Katie/Allies"
From Masq
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! colspan="2" | <Center>[[Petra|Petra]]</center> | ! colspan="2" | <Center>[[Petra|Petra]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Image:Joel5.jpg|75px|Lord | + | | [[Image:Joel5.jpg|75px|Lord]] |
| width="250" | ''Nothin' dries as quick as a tear.'' | | width="250" | ''Nothin' dries as quick as a tear.'' | ||
| [[Image:Maxine2.jpg|75px|Greatest]] | | [[Image:Maxine2.jpg|75px|Greatest]] | ||
Revision as of 17:58, 22 January 2012
| |
|
|
| ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
Nothin' dries as quick as a tear. | |
A drought usually ends with a flood. | |
You can put your boots in the oven, but that don't make 'em biscuits. | |
He has more guts than you can hang on a fence. |
| |
|
|
| ||||
| |
A dry well teaches us the worth of water. | |
You can't get lard unless you boil the hog. | |
Admire a tall horse but saddle a short one. | |
Watch out or you'll plow up snakes. |