Difference between revisions of "Petra/Allies"
From Masq
Ihavenomouth (Talk | contribs) |
Ihavenomouth (Talk | contribs) m |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
! colspan="2" | <Center>[[JasonNPC|Jason]] <span class="plainlinks" style="font-size:medium;">[http://asofterworld.com/index.php?id=296 ☼]</span></center> | ! colspan="2" | <Center>[[JasonNPC|Jason]] <span class="plainlinks" style="font-size:medium;">[http://asofterworld.com/index.php?id=296 ☼]</span></center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Image: | + | | [[Image:Katie15.jpg|75px|Good to have around during a crisis, too!]] |
| width="250" | '''''She gives as good as she takes.''' I see what everyone sees in you.'' | | width="250" | '''''She gives as good as she takes.''' I see what everyone sees in you.'' | ||
| [[Image:Zane.jpg|75px|Am I a dumbshit? Yeah. Still.]] | | [[Image:Zane.jpg|75px|Am I a dumbshit? Yeah. Still.]] | ||
Revision as of 15:51, 23 August 2012
| |
|
|
| ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
Words do not suffice. But you'll take them and you'll like them, bitch! | |
You go after the hard targets, don't you? I'll miss bossing you around at the Palace. | |
You have a sharp wit. It's awesome when you use it-- even against me. | |
We don't speak each other's languages... but maybe we're getting better at translating. |
| |
|
|
| ||||
| |
She gives as good as she takes. I see what everyone sees in you. | |
Shared traumas, shared affections. Sorry for jumping to conclusions. | |
I had this predicted, but... you made a difference anyway. | |
Thanks for the shinies! Maybe we'll just take turns. |
| |
|
|
| ||||
| |
Made of trouble. Built to last. | |
Badass with a binky. And handling it well. | |
Listen to the space heater. Your conscience says you owe me five bucks. | |
Running buddy, weird-ass tutor. |
| |
|
|
| ||||
| |
It's rare to meet someone quickly attachable. Take my advice, though. Srsly. | |
Too late for farewells. I can't believe I replied like I did. | |
I almost feel bad for giving you so much dirt on him. ...naaaaaah. | |
Congrats? Hopefully the future holds less suck. |
| |
|
|
| ||||
| |
Drinking buddy. You keep things interesting. | |
Still wondering which of us would've won. And I'll be sure to subject them all to the Petra Test. | |
Talk nerdy to me. Of *course* I'm a VIP. | |
A deadly game of cat and also cat. I believe you owe me a gift now, yes? |
| |
|
|
| ||||
| |
Still not sure about you. But Annie seems happy. | |
... I finally heard it, and it was worth the wait! | |
Art is an interesting subject. Moreso when others take an interest. | |
Professional nuisance. Good riddance. |