Difference between revisions of "Shiori/Allies"
From Masq
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
! colspan="2" | <Center>[[Nathan|Nathan]]</center> | ! colspan="2" | <Center>[[Nathan|Nathan]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Image: | + | | [[Image:NatsukiGown.jpg|75px|I'm glad I know her.]] |
| width="250" | '''''Friends come in all shapes and sizes.''' But why does she have to be so much taller than me?'' | | width="250" | '''''Friends come in all shapes and sizes.''' But why does she have to be so much taller than me?'' | ||
| [[Image:Nathan.jpg|75px|What is there to say?]] | | [[Image:Nathan.jpg|75px|What is there to say?]] | ||
Revision as of 11:41, 12 May 2013
| |
| ||
|---|---|---|---|
| |
Boss Lady. .... And Friend. | |
Look beyond the surface. |
| |
| ||
| |
He acts tough. I'm glad I know him. | |
Best Friend. True friends are hard to come by. |
| |
| ||
| Wonderful friend!. | Talented and fun to be around. She's a good music teacher too. | |
He's always so nice to me. |
| |
| ||
| |
He was so intense. Like he had the world on his shoulders. | |
I wish him all the luck in the world. |
| |
| ||
| |
Haven't seen him in a while. Anyone know if he's ok? | |
He's hard to understand sometimes. But I get it. |
| |
| ||
| |
I like her. She makes me forget my cares for a while. | |
She's an enigma. |
| |
| ||
| |
Friends come in all shapes and sizes. But why does she have to be so much taller than me? | What is there to say? | I thought one thing about him... But now I wonder... |