Difference between revisions of "Zoie/Allies"
From Masq
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| [[Image:Zack_Portrait.jpg|75px|]] | | [[Image:Zack_Portrait.jpg|75px|]] | ||
| width="250" | '''''Boss Man.''' He's apparently more the body of the operation. He's friendly and that is a good thing. He also has the mystical power of getting every woman's phone number.'' | | width="250" | '''''Boss Man.''' He's apparently more the body of the operation. He's friendly and that is a good thing. He also has the mystical power of getting every woman's phone number.'' | ||
| − | | [[Image: | + | | [[Image:|75x|]] |
| width="250" | '''''Roomie?''' He has offered her a place to stay for no rent. However, it's not where she planned herself being. Maybe she should move him in with her in a better apt.'' | | width="250" | '''''Roomie?''' He has offered her a place to stay for no rent. However, it's not where she planned herself being. Maybe she should move him in with her in a better apt.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Character Subpages]] | [[Category:Character Subpages]] | ||
Revision as of 17:58, 4 May 2011
| |
|
| |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
Jakey-Poo/Baby Daddy He makes her into a smitten kitten whenever he is around. He smiles and her insides go all melty. | |
Jason to his friends There was a misunderstanding that he was gay. That has since been fixed, but she sadly hasn't seen him lately to apologize. | |
Boss Woman. She is supposedly the brains of the operation. So far there is nothing bad to say about her. Besides. She is the one that agreed to hire her. |
| |
|
| |||
| |
One of Us - One of Us. Part of the New York social circle. One of the few connections to 'home' that Zoie has. | |
Boss Man. He's apparently more the body of the operation. He's friendly and that is a good thing. He also has the mystical power of getting every woman's phone number. | [[Image:|75x|]] | Roomie? He has offered her a place to stay for no rent. However, it's not where she planned herself being. Maybe she should move him in with her in a better apt. |