Difference between revisions of "Liane/Allies"
From Masq
Ihavenomouth (Talk | contribs) m |
Ihavenomouth (Talk | contribs) m |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| [[Image:Damian1.jpg|75px|The Centered.]] | | [[Image:Damian1.jpg|75px|The Centered.]] | ||
| width="250" | '''''You are such an honest soul.''' I'm not sure whether I am jealous, or fearful for your sake.'' | | width="250" | '''''You are such an honest soul.''' I'm not sure whether I am jealous, or fearful for your sake.'' | ||
| − | | [[Image: | + | | [[Image:Harry.jpg|75px|The Elder.]] |
| width="250" | '''''You've lived much more than we.''' But I think Aurora is your better half, and I'm sure you agree.'' | | width="250" | '''''You've lived much more than we.''' But I think Aurora is your better half, and I'm sure you agree.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 02:09, 2 November 2010
| |
|
| |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
You aren't like most others I meet. I can't quite say I'm sorry for that, though I can't quite say I'm pleased, either. | |
You are such an honest soul. I'm not sure whether I am jealous, or fearful for your sake. | |
You've lived much more than we. But I think Aurora is your better half, and I'm sure you agree. |
| |
|
| |||
| |
Why doubt what you ask? If you ask so uncertainly, why then? Isn't it obvious? But I'm glad you ask, all the same. | |
I understand some. And don't more. But you're always kind to me anyway. That's more than enough, for me. | |
You remind me a bit of my brothers. You can be obstinate, difficult, short-tempered, and occasionally sweet. |
| |
|
| |||
| |
Crazy isn't a comfortable state. But it's the only one we have. I am glad you have a channel for it. | |
I did so wish to grow up and have some of your bearing. But I suppose we have gone separate paths. It really is a pleasure seeing you again. | |
Quick and courageous, impulsive and inquisitive, be careful where that takes you. Some of us are not so strong. |
| |
|
| |||
| |
You have an interesting bar. Terrifying and welcoming, all at once. Much like the owner and his barkeep. | |
You seem to enjoy your job. But I'm not paying you. Some things remain between doctor and patient. You know that. | |
A kind King, young but burdened - And yet, you'd never see it that way. That's why I will always be happy to help. Thank you. |