Difference between revisions of "Charles/Allies"
From Masq
m |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| align="center" | {| align="center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! colspan="2" | <center>[[Aiyana]] <span class="plainlinks" style="font-size:medium;">[ | + | ! colspan="2" | <center>[[Aiyana]] <span class="plainlinks" style="font-size:medium;">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yxwWDw8Q2hA §]</span></center> |
! colspan="2" | <center>[[Annalisa]]</center> | ! colspan="2" | <center>[[Annalisa]]</center> | ||
! colspan="2" | <center>[[Bill]]</center> | ! colspan="2" | <center>[[Bill]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Image:Aiyana3.jpg|75px| | + | | [[Image:Aiyana3.jpg|75px|Standoffish]] |
| width="250" | '''''Sometimes,<br />I get a good feeling''''' | | width="250" | '''''Sometimes,<br />I get a good feeling''''' | ||
| [[Image:Annalisa3.jpg|75px|Sweeeedish]] | | [[Image:Annalisa3.jpg|75px|Sweeeedish]] | ||
| width="250" | '''''Sympathy'''<br /> and empathy.'' | | width="250" | '''''Sympathy'''<br /> and empathy.'' | ||
| − | | [[Image:Bill02.jpg|75px| | + | | [[Image:Bill02.jpg|75px|Hostility]] |
| width="250" | '''''He does the things'''<br />sometimes I can't.'' | | width="250" | '''''He does the things'''<br />sometimes I can't.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! colspan="2" | <center>[[Catori]] <span class="plainlinks" style="font-size:medium;">[ | + | ! colspan="2" | <center>[[Catori]] <span class="plainlinks" style="font-size:medium;">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nGuau204JZY §]</span></center> |
! colspan="2" | <center>[[Chandler]]</center> | ! colspan="2" | <center>[[Chandler]]</center> | ||
! colspan="2" | <center>[[Fix]]</center> | ! colspan="2" | <center>[[Fix]]</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Image:Catori1.jpg|75px| | + | | [[Image:Catori1.jpg|75px|Affectionate]] |
| width="250" | '''''The truth hurts,'''<br />so we lie.'' | | width="250" | '''''The truth hurts,'''<br />so we lie.'' | ||
| [[Image:Chandler1.jpeg|75px|Insert Witty remark.]] | | [[Image:Chandler1.jpeg|75px|Insert Witty remark.]] | ||
| width="250" | '''''Mmm!'''<br />was that cherry chapstick?'' | | width="250" | '''''Mmm!'''<br />was that cherry chapstick?'' | ||
| − | | [[Image:Fix.jpg|75px| | + | | [[Image:Fix.jpg|75px|Insane]] |
| width="250" | '''''If you're crazy and you smell'''<br />clap your hands.'' | | width="250" | '''''If you're crazy and you smell'''<br />clap your hands.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| [[Image:Gareth4.jpg|75px|Insert Witty remark.]] | | [[Image:Gareth4.jpg|75px|Insert Witty remark.]] | ||
| width="250" | '''''I'd tussle with you anytime.'''<br /> Walls closing in yet?'' | | width="250" | '''''I'd tussle with you anytime.'''<br /> Walls closing in yet?'' | ||
| − | | [[Image:Jack.jpg|75px|WheewooWheewoo | + | | [[Image:Jack.jpg|75px|WheewooWheewoo]] |
| width="250" | '''''You make a better door opener,'''<br /> than a window.'' | | width="250" | '''''You make a better door opener,'''<br /> than a window.'' | ||
| [[Image:Jai2.jpg|75px|Insert Witty remark.]] | | [[Image:Jai2.jpg|75px|Insert Witty remark.]] | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| [[Image:Petra4.jpg|75px|Insert Witty remark.]] | | [[Image:Petra4.jpg|75px|Insert Witty remark.]] | ||
| width="250" | '''''You've never seen me,'''<br /> ... but you've shot me many times.'' | | width="250" | '''''You've never seen me,'''<br /> ... but you've shot me many times.'' | ||
| − | | [[Image:Raine3.jpg|75px| | + | | [[Image:Raine3.jpg|75px|Reticent]] |
| width="250" | '''''Bruise magnet.'''<br /> ... you really should invest in nerf doors.'' | | width="250" | '''''Bruise magnet.'''<br /> ... you really should invest in nerf doors.'' | ||
| − | | [[Image:Tara5.jpg|75px| | + | | [[Image:Tara5.jpg|75px|Certifiable]] |
| width="250" | '''''Hey, bro,'''<br /> I work out!'' | | width="250" | '''''Hey, bro,'''<br /> I work out!'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | <span class="pc-header"><i>They WILL be missed</i></span> | + | <span class="pc-header"><i>They <u>WILL</u> be missed</i></span> |
{| width="750px" align=center | {| width="750px" align=center | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 02:03, 30 March 2014
| |
|
| |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
Sometimes, I get a good feeling |
|
Sympathy and empathy. |
|
He does the things sometimes I can't. |
| |
|
| |||
| |
The truth hurts, so we lie. |
|
Mmm! was that cherry chapstick? |
|
If you're crazy and you smell clap your hands. |
| |
|
| |||
| |
I'd tussle with you anytime. Walls closing in yet? |
|
You make a better door opener, than a window. |
|
When life gives you lemons, make goofy-aide. |
| |
|
| |||
| |
You've never seen me, ... but you've shot me many times. |
|
Bruise magnet. ... you really should invest in nerf doors. |
|
Hey, bro, I work out! |
They WILL be missed
| |
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
| |||