Difference between revisions of "Ophelia/Allies"
From Masq
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| [[Image:suliman.jpg|75px|My Favorite Mistake]] | | [[Image:suliman.jpg|75px|My Favorite Mistake]] | ||
| width="250" | '''''I'm not sure what we are doing or why we are doing it.''' But you'll be a fun ride until I destroy all that good in your heart.'' | | width="250" | '''''I'm not sure what we are doing or why we are doing it.''' But you'll be a fun ride until I destroy all that good in your heart.'' | ||
| − | | [[Image: | + | | [[Image:gustavo.jpg|75px|Arrest me anytime]] |
| width="250" | '''''Really, I'm not sure if I like you or not.''' That doesn't stop me from wishing you'd have a wardrobe malfunction.'' | | width="250" | '''''Really, I'm not sure if I like you or not.''' That doesn't stop me from wishing you'd have a wardrobe malfunction.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 10:52, 12 May 2011
| |
|
| |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
Didn't know who I was, but showed me around. Glad we are on the same page. | |
I thought you were going to be the end all. I thought you were honorable. I thought wrong. However, I have the best of you in me. | |
You really don't get it do you? I'm never sure if I should knock your teeth out or hug you. Maybe both at the same time. | ||||||
| |
|
| |||||||||
| |
Everyone has someone they love to hate. For now babycakes, you are mine. | |
Still wish I would have taken you home. But now that's a sailed ship and I'll just eye rape you when you are on stage. | |
If I was ever going to find a mirror of fucked-upness and see who my mirror twin was... ... I'd see your manic smile. | ||||||
| |
|
|
|
I get angry and I get pissed off. My career thrives on it. However, you and the sauce just don't mix, especially with handguns. | |
I'm not sure what we are doing or why we are doing it. But you'll be a fun ride until I destroy all that good in your heart. | |
Really, I'm not sure if I like you or not. That doesn't stop me from wishing you'd have a wardrobe malfunction. | |||