Difference between revisions of "Ophelia/Allies"
From Masq
m |
|||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
! colspan="2" | <Center>Damali Isabella</center> | ! colspan="2" | <Center>Damali Isabella</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Image:Baby.jpg| | + | | [[Image:Baby.jpg|100px|My Most Favorite Mistake Ever]] |
| width="250" | '''''I never believed in love at first sight until I first saw you.''' I don't know what your life is going to be like and I don't know where things are going to go. I just know that you are very loved and very wanted and I'm very not worthy to be your mother.'' | | width="250" | '''''I never believed in love at first sight until I first saw you.''' I don't know what your life is going to be like and I don't know where things are going to go. I just know that you are very loved and very wanted and I'm very not worthy to be your mother.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Character Subpages]] | [[Category:Character Subpages]] | ||
Revision as of 00:38, 2 September 2011
| |
|
| |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
Didn't know who I was, but showed me around. Glad we are on the same page. | |
I thought you were going to be the end all. I thought you were honorable. I thought wrong. I just don't know what I think half the time. I know that you are not what I should think of. Our time has passed, but sometimes I realize she has your eyes. | |
You really don't get it do you? I'm never sure if I should knock your teeth out or hug you. Maybe both at the same time. |
| |
|
| |||
| |
Everyone has someone they love to hate. For now babycakes, you are mine. | |
Still wish I would have taken you home. But now that's a sailed ship and I'll just eye rape you when you are on stage. | |
If I was ever going to find a mirror of fucked-upness and see who my mirror twin was... ... I'd see your manic smile. |
| |
|
| |||
| |
I get angry and I get pissed off. My career thrives on it. However, you and the sauce just don't mix, especially with handguns. | |
I'm not sure what we are doing or why we are doing it. But you'll be a fun ride until I destroy all that good in your heart. | |
Really, I'm not sure if I like you or not. That doesn't stop me from wishing you'd have a wardrobe malfunction. |
| | |||||
| |
I never believed in love at first sight until I first saw you. I don't know what your life is going to be like and I don't know where things are going to go. I just know that you are very loved and very wanted and I'm very not worthy to be your mother. | ||||