Difference between revisions of "Petra/Allies"
From Masq
m |
Ihavenomouth (Talk | contribs) m |
||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
! colspan="2" | <Center>[[TomNPC|Tom]] <span class="plainlinks" style="font-size:medium;"> μ</span></center> | ! colspan="2" | <Center>[[TomNPC|Tom]] <span class="plainlinks" style="font-size:medium;"> μ</span></center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Image: | + | | [[Image:Raine1.jpg|75px|Sprog spawners unite!]] |
| width="250" | '''''Thanks for the baby blanket!''' And congrats on the sprogling!'' | | width="250" | '''''Thanks for the baby blanket!''' And congrats on the sprogling!'' | ||
| [[Image:Tara.jpg|75px|But I *did* like that scarf!]] | | [[Image:Tara.jpg|75px|But I *did* like that scarf!]] | ||
Latest revision as of 04:58, 11 January 2015
| |
| ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Words do not suffice. But you'll take them and you'll like them, bitch! | You made me a MILF! The M makes it worth it. | ||
| |
|
| |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
I don't know you well... but as Cleo's mom, you come well recommended! | |
Yo! Where my hugs at? | |
You make me laugh. And your jokes don't hurt, either! |
| |
|
| |||
| |
You growed up real good. But I still wanna call you Short Stack. | |
Part-time boss and training buddy... but so much more than just that. | |
Don't know you too well, but your wife rocks! |
| |
|
| |||
| |
Breaker breaker two-nine. Roger! That's what I imagine ham radio sounds like, anyway. | |
Where the heck are you? Come back from freakin' Tibet or wherevs! | |
Crossed wires but the connections still carry. |
| |
|
| |||
| |
Anyone ever tell you you're pretty cool? I'm not saying it, I just wondered! | |
Thanks for the shinies! Maybe we'll just take turns. | |
I'm sorry, man. But some people got NO taste, amirite? |
| |
|
| |||
| |
Made of trouble. Built to last. | |
She gives as good as she takes. Partner in crime! | |
You have a sharp wit. It's awesome when you use it-- even against me. |
| |
|
| |||
| |
I bet it's not all in your head. Some of it, sure. But all? | |
Fresh meat! I mean, uh, welcome to Albuquerque! | |
... I finally heard it, and it was worth the wait! |
| |
|
| |||
| |
Thanks for the baby blanket! And congrats on the sprogling! | |
Tattoo artiste... Garbage Girl needs to make a comeback. | |
I almost feel bad for giving you so much dirt on him. ...naaaaaah. |
| |
|
| |||
| |
Loose cannon... full of booze and confetti. | |
Still wondering which of us would've won. And I'll be sure to subject them all to the Petra Test. | |
Hey you! Sorry I was kind of a dick. |
| | |||||
| |
Shared traumas, shared affections. In a totally not creepy way. | ||||