Difference between revisions of "Jai/Allies"
From Masq
m |
m |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| width="750px" align=center | {| width="750px" align=center | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! colspan="2" | <Center><span class="plainlinks" style="font-size:medium;">[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hj0yVN8pFNw ♫]</span> [[Petra|Imperatrix Petra]] <span class="plainlinks" style="font-size:medium;">[http://www.asofterworld.com/index.php?id= | + | ! colspan="2" | <Center><span class="plainlinks" style="font-size:medium;">[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hj0yVN8pFNw ♫]</span> [[Petra|Imperatrix Petra]] <span class="plainlinks" style="font-size:medium;">[http://www.asofterworld.com/index.php?id=860 ☯]</span></center> |
! colspan="2" | <Center><span class="plainlinks" style="font-size:medium;">[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LQj--Kjn0z8 ♫]</span> [[Damian]] <span class="plainlinks" style="font-size:medium;">[http://www.asofterworld.com/index.php?id=410 ☯]</span></center> | ! colspan="2" | <Center><span class="plainlinks" style="font-size:medium;">[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LQj--Kjn0z8 ♫]</span> [[Damian]] <span class="plainlinks" style="font-size:medium;">[http://www.asofterworld.com/index.php?id=410 ☯]</span></center> | ||
! colspan="2" | <Center>[[Bill]] <span class="plainlinks" style="font-size:medium;">[http://www.asofterworld.com/index.php?id=721 ☯]</span></center> | ! colspan="2" | <Center>[[Bill]] <span class="plainlinks" style="font-size:medium;">[http://www.asofterworld.com/index.php?id=721 ☯]</span></center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Image:Petra7.jpg|Best Minx Ever. <3| | + | | [[Image:Petra7.jpg|Best Minx Ever. <3|x94px|center|border]] |
| − | | width="250" | '''''If you ask me, you're already an Eldritch Delight.'''<br /> | + | | width="250" | '''''If you ask me, you're already an Eldritch Delight.'''<br />Maybe not so Eldritch. But we have our whole lives to work on that.'' |
| − | | [[Image:Dam1.jpg|Brother from another mother... ship.| | + | | [[Image:Dam1.jpg|Brother from another mother... ship.|75px|center|border]] |
| width="250" | '''''A brotherhood of sammiches & disco balls.'''<br />It's nice to know I can always count on you to get me out of a hole.'' | | width="250" | '''''A brotherhood of sammiches & disco balls.'''<br />It's nice to know I can always count on you to get me out of a hole.'' | ||
| − | | [[Image:Bill.jpg|Or AM I?| | + | | [[Image:Bill.jpg|Or AM I?|x94px|center|border]] |
| width="250" | '''''Ray, when someone asks you if you're a god,'''<br />you say YES!'' | | width="250" | '''''Ray, when someone asks you if you're a god,'''<br />you say YES!'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
! colspan="2" | <Center>[[Harry]] <span class="plainlinks" style="font-size:medium;">[http://www.asofterworld.com/index.php?id=379 ☯]</span></center> | ! colspan="2" | <Center>[[Harry]] <span class="plainlinks" style="font-size:medium;">[http://www.asofterworld.com/index.php?id=379 ☯]</span></center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Image:Cleo10.jpg|Also, she returns things she borrows!| | + | | [[Image:Cleo10.jpg|Also, she returns things she borrows!|x94px|center|border]] |
| width="250" | '''''Kind of like a jetpack.'''<br />Prone to explosions, but impressive and undeniably pretty cool.'' | | width="250" | '''''Kind of like a jetpack.'''<br />Prone to explosions, but impressive and undeniably pretty cool.'' | ||
| − | | [[Image:Gareth-two.jpeg|Kitchen Boy| | + | | [[Image:Gareth-two.jpeg|Kitchen Boy|75px|center|border]] |
| width="250" | '''''Awesome is its own reward.'''<br />So of <u>course</u> it's worth the effort!'' | | width="250" | '''''Awesome is its own reward.'''<br />So of <u>course</u> it's worth the effort!'' | ||
| − | | [[Image:Harry.jpg|Father-in-Law Figure| | + | | [[Image:Harry.jpg|Father-in-Law Figure|x94px|center|border]] |
| width="250" | '''''Your timing could really use some work.'''<br />But I'm glad you're back in her life.'' | | width="250" | '''''Your timing could really use some work.'''<br />But I'm glad you're back in her life.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Jason2.jpg|Jason|75px|center|border]] | | [[Image:Jason2.jpg|Jason|75px|center|border]] | ||
| − | | width="250" | '''''You introduced me to one of my two favourite PIGs.'''<br/>''I' | + | | width="250" | '''''You introduced me to one of my two favourite PIGs.'''<br/>''I didn't need those pants anyway.'' |
| − | | [[Image:Joel.jpg|Still sorry about your car.| | + | | [[Image:Joel.jpg|Still sorry about your car.|x94px|center|border]] |
| width="250" | '''''The center of the Albuquerque universe.'''<br />Deny it all you want; everyone knows this is a Joel-based economy.'' | | width="250" | '''''The center of the Albuquerque universe.'''<br />Deny it all you want; everyone knows this is a Joel-based economy.'' | ||
| − | | [[Image:Karin1.jpg|Trouble.| | + | | [[Image:Karin1.jpg|Trouble.|x94px|center|border]] |
| width="250" | '''''I'm sure you've pissed off plenty of people.'''<br />Which one cursed you to live in interesting times?.'' | | width="250" | '''''I'm sure you've pissed off plenty of people.'''<br />Which one cursed you to live in interesting times?.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
! colspan="2" | <Center>[[Roshanara]] <span class="plainlinks" style="font-size:medium;">[http://www.asofterworld.com/index.php?id=617 ☯]</span></center> | ! colspan="2" | <Center>[[Roshanara]] <span class="plainlinks" style="font-size:medium;">[http://www.asofterworld.com/index.php?id=617 ☯]</span></center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Image:Katie1.jpg|Walls.| | + | | [[Image:Katie1.jpg|Walls.|x94px|center|border]] |
| width="250" | '''''I applaud your resistance to the Petra Tax.'''<br />And even more, that you came out ahead.'' | | width="250" | '''''I applaud your resistance to the Petra Tax.'''<br />And even more, that you came out ahead.'' | ||
| − | | [[Image:Nathan1.jpg|Dude. Banjolele!| | + | | [[Image:Nathan1.jpg|Dude. Banjolele!|x94px|center|border]] |
| width="250" | '''''There's gotta be a sense<br/>of humour in there <u>somewhere</u>.'''<br />Ooh! I think I just<br/>spotted it!'' | | width="250" | '''''There's gotta be a sense<br/>of humour in there <u>somewhere</u>.'''<br />Ooh! I think I just<br/>spotted it!'' | ||
| − | | [[Image:Roshanara.jpg|Can we talk?| | + | | [[Image:Roshanara.jpg|Can we talk?|x94px|center|border]] |
| width="250" | '''''I feel a kinship with you.'''<br />Couldn't say why...'' | | width="250" | '''''I feel a kinship with you.'''<br />Couldn't say why...'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
! colspan="2" | <center>[[Zane]] <span class="plainlinks" style="font-size:medium;">[http://www.asofterworld.com/index.php?id=540 ☯]</span></center> | ! colspan="2" | <center>[[Zane]] <span class="plainlinks" style="font-size:medium;">[http://www.asofterworld.com/index.php?id=540 ☯]</span></center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Image:Wren3.jpg|And your little dog, too!| | + | | [[Image:Wren3.jpg|And your little dog, too!|x94px|center|border]] |
| width="250" | '''''It's a neighbourly day in this beautywood,'''<br />A neighbourly day for a beauty...'' | | width="250" | '''''It's a neighbourly day in this beautywood,'''<br />A neighbourly day for a beauty...'' | ||
| − | | [[Image:Zack awwyea.jpg|So far so good.| | + | | [[Image:Zack awwyea.jpg|So far so good.|x94px|center|border]] |
| width="250" | '''''In a way, I definitely owe you.'''<br />Thanks.'' | | width="250" | '''''In a way, I definitely owe you.'''<br />Thanks.'' | ||
| − | | [[Image:Zane.jpg|Protective.| | + | | [[Image:Zane.jpg|Protective.|75px|center|border]] |
| width="250" | '''''I don't think you're so sure about me.'''<br />But you're sure about her, and that's enough for me.'' | | width="250" | '''''I don't think you're so sure about me.'''<br />But you're sure about her, and that's enough for me.'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:39, 11 March 2013
| |
|
| |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| If you ask me, you're already an Eldritch Delight. Maybe not so Eldritch. But we have our whole lives to work on that. |
A brotherhood of sammiches & disco balls. It's nice to know I can always count on you to get me out of a hole. |
Ray, when someone asks you if you're a god, you say YES! | |||
| |
|
| |||
| Kind of like a jetpack. Prone to explosions, but impressive and undeniably pretty cool. |
Awesome is its own reward. So of course it's worth the effort! |
Your timing could really use some work. But I'm glad you're back in her life. | |||
| |
|
| |||
| You introduced me to one of my two favourite PIGs. I didn't need those pants anyway. |
The center of the Albuquerque universe. Deny it all you want; everyone knows this is a Joel-based economy. |
I'm sure you've pissed off plenty of people. Which one cursed you to live in interesting times?. | |||
| |
|
| |||
| I applaud your resistance to the Petra Tax. And even more, that you came out ahead. |
There's gotta be a sense of humour in there somewhere. Ooh! I think I just spotted it! |
I feel a kinship with you. Couldn't say why... | |||
| |
|
| |||
| My best friend's kid. Growing up so well! |
I'll do my best to try not to push those buttons. The beautiful, shiny buttons. The jolly, candy-like buttons... |
I know I've caused you a lot of inconvenience. But I also got you married, so we're more or less even, right? ;) | |||
| |
|
| |||
| It's a neighbourly day in this beautywood, A neighbourly day for a beauty... |
In a way, I definitely owe you. Thanks. |
I don't think you're so sure about me. But you're sure about her, and that's enough for me. | |||
People That I Used To Know
| |
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
|